Elementary Schools


Apple Creek                                                      Lisa Hunt


Briarwood                    Tabitha Baughman & Ava Wilhelm


Broadmoore                                               Sherri Wiewel


Bryant                                                Jacqueline Witcher


Central                         Donalda Crane & Jaycene Morgan


Earlywine                         Sherry Honeyman & Scott Allen


Eastlake                                                    Jennifer Smith


Fairview                            Kamber Clark & Kristin Marlar


Fisher                                                         Teresa Potter


Heritage Trails                                         Megan Schmidt


Houchin                                                             VACANT​


Kelley                                  Charles Dutton & Lorna Mills


Kingsgate                                                   Renée Fagans


Northmoore                           Keri Snyder & Melissa Craig


Oakridge                              Deji Dugger & Lori Newmark


Plaza Towers                    Krista Harrison & Cindy Darter


Red Oak                                              Michelle Schuster 


Santa Fe                            Gaye Enfield & Sandy Cravens


Sky Ranch                      Bendee Zuck & Marilyn Williams


Sooner                                                    Leonor Massura


Southgate                                                  Waynel Mayes


South Lakes                                                   


Timber Creek                                                 Pat Walker


Wayland Bonds                        Margo Rife, Pam Bross, &                                                                Brittany Chilton

 

Winding Creek                     Jennifer King & Michelle Law


High Schools

Moore High School

Shauna Evans

Deena Dina

Mike Dershem

Tristica Stanley

Southmoore High School

Jan Valouch

Shannon Enfield

Katie Lentz

Westmoore High School

Kevin Burlison

Charles Burks


Junior Highs


Brink Junior High

James Robb

Sasha D'Andrea



Central Junior High


Shannon Wilson


​Carole Frech


Highland East

Kenda Bates


Highland West

Susan Yeo

Cathy Archer

Ray Robinson


Moore West Junior High

VACANT

If you are a TEAM member at WJH and would like to serve, please contact TEAM.​

Southridge Junior High

Beth Kalbfleisch

Vista Academy

​Janette Maxwell


ASC - Special Services

​Cynthia Rutledge 

Lynne Bingman-Ray

​Barbara Shelton

TEAM

The Education Association of Moore

Association Representatives play a critical role in the success of our work as an Association. Here are some of their responsibilities:

  • Attend monthly Representative Assemblies
  • Share information with members at their school sites
  • Communicate concerns from members to the Association leadership team
  • Connect members to services, resources, and opportunities available through Association membership
  • Conduct Association elections at the site level
  • Help our Association gain and retain members
  • Remain responsive to members' concerns and needs

They give selflessly of their time while still working full-time as educators. TEAM is grateful for their service!

Serving as an Association Representative is a great way to get involved in TEAM!